こんばんは、皆さん!
お久しぶりですね。ブログであまり書けなくてすみません。
寝る前に、書き込みます!

23日に水樹奈々のライブに一人で行きました!!

nanaticket

うわああ~奈々は確かに神様ですね。(笑)

 nanalive4livefever4

凄く楽しかったです!!ライブの歌声は完璧すぎて、信じられないぐらいでした。
日本武道館は満員でした。みんなはライブの始まりから最後まで三時間ぐらい立ちました。凄いでしょう??!盛り上がりました!! ≧∇≦ノ↑↑↑↑
ちょっとだけ泣きました。感動され過ぎましたから。奈々さんのライブに行くことは夢でした、何年前から。。。

隣の座った人と帰り道で話して、二人は同じ意見で「奈々さんは神様」と思いました!!www
本当にこのコンサートは最高でした!!

Hi all!

I’m sorry I haven’t done any updates lately.
I’ll make a really quick one before going to bed.

On the 23rd, I went to see Nana Mizuki’s concert by myself.

Nana is GOD.😄

I had so so so much fun. She sings live so perfectly. It’s unbelievable.
The Budoukan was full. And people were standing the whole concert for 3 hours.
I was even moved to tears at some point. It was one of my dreams to see her live someday, since years ago.🙂

I even talked with a guy sitting next to me on my way back home. We agreed that Nana = GOD. Haha.

さてと。。。

私の歌の録音は26日から始まりました!!イエイ!(笑)

st340183b

楽器の全部は録音されました。
ストリングスの生演奏で感動して、本気で泣きました。とても美しい。。。
バイオリンとピアノだけと友に歌うことがいいと思いますよ。マジで。XD (残念。。サビはもっと楽器がありますけど!!!)

And so….the recording for my debut song has started on the 26th!

All the instruments have been recorded.
I really shed tears when the strings played. It was so beautiful…
I’d be happy to just sing with violins and pianos, honestly!!!

プロデューサーの常田さん(スキマスイッチ)はとてもやさしいし、マジメに仕事をする方でも、結構面白いです!
スタッフの皆さんも親切で、また会えるのは嬉しかったです。

st340187001b

Mr. Tokita (of Sukima Switch), the producer of this song.🙂
He’s really a nice hard working person and fun to talk to!

All the staff people are really nice and it was fun to be able to see them again.

27日、なんか。。。インタビューがあって。。。私は超恥ずかしいでした。カメラの前とかイベントのステージにも別人みたいになります。普通より恥ずかしくなって、言葉が出ません。文法の失敗とかはイヤです。テレビに出たら、恥ずかしい。。。T_T辛いですよ。確かに私の日本語は下手ですけど、みんなは多分私のレベルは現実よりもっともっとひどくと思っていますね。正直言って、私のレベルはこのブログで見えています。下手ですけど、話はなんとなく通じると思います。けど、まだまだ。。。(汗)これからも、新しい単語と文法ももっと頑張らなきゃ!しっかりしてよ、カトリーヌ!!(笑)宜しくお願いします~

(どうしてインタビューはいつも感想の質問がありますか??!気持ちの話は私にとって、宇宙語みたいです。www)

On the 27th, I also had to do some…….interview……sorta. I’m so ashamed of myself. I really become completely different in front of cameras or audience if I have to talk. My japanese is really not great, but if I have to talk to a camera and know it’s gonna be on TV and remain somewhere, I don’t dare speak because I don’t want to say all those grammatical errors. T_T;;; So I just look stupid like I don’t speak a word.😄 At least I know that I suck, but my level is……..well…….what you can see in this blog, so…erm. Yeah. I’m really doing my best to learn more vocabulary and improve my grammar. T_T Please be patient with me.

(Why are interviews always mostly about feelings/impressions on stuff? How would I know how to answer to that. It’s like alien language to me…😄 lol~)

そうそう、27日エレギの録音中で自分の写真を撮ってみた。(恥ずかしくないの、私は?!!ww)

st340190001b

And yes…I wasted my time attempting to take my own picture on the 27th while the electric guitar was being recorded. *lol* What a shame.

レコーディングの次の日から練習いっぱいいっぱいやってて、一人で、この歌は何回歌ったか、全く覚えられません。でもなんか、歌に慣れてる感じだから、嬉しいです。

st340192b1

もう午前零時過ぎて、そろそろ寝ようか。明日、いいえ、今日、1月31日はヴォカルのレコーディングですよ!私の出番です!緊張するけど、もちろん頑張りたいと思います!

P.S.: 今日は誰かの素敵な歌声と恋に落ちてしまいました。。。〃∇〃ふふふ

So…I’ve done intensive practice in the past few days, by myself. I don’t even dare say how many times in a row I sang this song. But I’m getting used to it so it’s making me happy.

It’s already past midnight now, so I should go to bed. Today, january 31st, is the day I record the vocals for the song. I’m very nervous but I’ll do my best!

P.S.: Today I fell in love with someone’s voice… *_*

HIMEKA